The company was established in 22.07.1998 on the base of PLUS company and is a legal successor of PLUS company. From 1998 to 2005 PLUS was engaged in import of air conditioning and ventilation equipment in Azerbaijan.
In 2005 the company was renamed and since then has continued its activity as AROC LLC engaged in design and installation of HVAC, plumbing and fire systems for buildings of various scale, public and administrative buildings, office buildings, business and entertainment centers, sport and health facilities, supermarkets, hotels, villas, spa and swimming pools as well as installation of large and high-pressure boiler.
Also, our company is the first and only company in Azerbaijan producing geothermal pipes. (For more information see Production section).
As AROC the main profile of our business is sale, installation and service of heating, cooling, ventilation and water supply systems of European manufacturers in Baku and regions of Azerbaijan. By importing and installing the modern and high-quality HNAC systems, our company provides customers with a guarantee for performed work.
The company operates in four main directions:
1.    Import (air conditioning and ventilation equipment from France, Germany, Italy and Turkey);
2.    Production (insulated pipes - Azjeobor);
3.    Installation (HVAC, plumbing, sewage, drainage, electricity, fire and garden irrigation systems);
4.    Service;
Currently, the company employs more than 100 skilled engineers and technical workers. Experienced staff of the company is capable to install heating and cooling systems equipped with reliable, cost-effective facilities meeting modern requirements at the several construction objects in the shortest terms.
The company has been expanding its services since 2015 and started construction work and obtained licenses for all construction sites.